No photo available. Represent Hetty Blok? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 299,494 this week

Hetty Blok (1920–2012)

Hetty Blok was born on January 6, 1920 in Arnhem, Gelderland, Netherlands. She was an actress, known for Ja zuster, nee zuster (1966), Kermis in de Regen (1962) and Sterren stralen overal (1953). She died on November 6, 2012 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hetty Blok's work have you seen?

Known For

Ja zuster, nee zuster Zuster Klivia
(1966-1968)
(1962)
(1953)
Straatje om met Dorus Bruid / Serveerster
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1999 Zaanse nachten (TV Movie)
 1999 Oppassen!!! (TV Series)
Saar van Vliet
- Oma (1999) ... Saar van Vliet
 1993 Mus (TV Series)
Vrouw op bankje
 1983 Brandende liefde
Executrice Testamentaire
 1977 De Nieuwe Koning (TV Movie)
Koningin Gerda
 1973 Kunt u mij de weg naar Hamelen vertellen, mijnheer? (TV Series)
De lelijke slaapster / Heks Eefje Eénoog / Heks Eefje Eenoog
- De lelijke slaapster (1973) ... De lelijke slaapster / Heks Eefje Eénoog
- De bruiden van dril (1973) ... Heks Eefje Eenoog
 1973 Geen paniek
Tante Toetje Kluif
 1972 De Fred Haché Show (TV Series)
Huisvrouw / Ballerina
- Episode #1.5 (1972) ... Huisvrouw / Ballerina
 1966-1968 Ja zuster, nee zuster (TV Series)
Zuster Klivia
- Lorre Is Ziek (1968) ... Zuster Klivia
- Circus (1968) ... Zuster Klivia
- Ja Gerrit nee Gerrit (1968) ... Zuster Klivia
- Souvenirwinkel (1968) ... Zuster Klivia
- De Pruiselaars en Wim Sonneveld (1968) ... Zuster Klivia
 1966 Straatje om met Dorus (TV Series)
Serveerster / Bruid
- Episode #1.4 (1966) ... Serveerster / Bruid
- Episode #1.3 (1966)
 1964 Maigret (TV Series)
 1964 Hedenavond: voorstelling (TV Series)
Zangeres
- Episode #1.3 (1964) ... Zangeres
 1962 O, kijk mij nou (TV Movie)
Heloise / Asphinxia
 1962 Kermis in de Regen
Fien
 1959 Redt een kind (TV Movie)
Zangeres van 'Rineke, Tineke, Peuleschil'
 1951 De toverspiegel (TV Movie)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Lachesis in the Dutch version of Hercules (1997). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Henriëtte Adriana Blok
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1951, she worked at the magic mirror, a TV game that Willy van Hemert had written for the first live televised broadcast of Netherlands. In the 1950s she participated in The family by snee, a popular radio play by Annie M.G. Schmidt about the life of an ordinary family. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed