No photo available. Represent Adolpho Bloch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,089,560 this week

Adolpho Bloch (1908–1995)

Adolpho Bloch was born on October 8, 1908 in Zhitomir, Russian Empire as Avram Yossievitch Bloch. He was a producer and writer, known for Kananga do Japão (1989), Dona Beija (1986) and Tocaia Grande (1995). He was married to Anna Bentes Bloch. He died on November 19, 1995 in São Paulo, Brazil. See full bio »

Died:

(age 87) in São Paulo, Brazil

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adolpho Bloch's work have you seen?

Known For

(1989-1990)
Dona Beija Producer
(1986)
Tocaia Grande Producer
(1995-1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 1995-1996 Tocaia Grande (TV Series) (executive producer - 236 episodes)
- Episode #1.235 (1996) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.234 (1996) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.233 (1996) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.232 (1996) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.231 (1996) ... (executive producer)
 1989-1990 Kananga do Japão (TV Series) (executive producer - 207 episodes)
- Episode #1.207 (1990) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.205 (1990) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.206 (1990) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.204 (1990) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.203 (1990) ... (executive producer)
 1986 Dona Beija (TV Series) (executive producer - 83 episodes)
- Episode #1.87 (1986) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.88 (1986) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.86 (1986) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.84 (1986) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.85 (1986) ... (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1989-1990 Kananga do Japão (TV Series) (story - 207 episodes)
- Episode #1.207 (1990) ... (story)
- Episode #1.205 (1990) ... (story)
- Episode #1.206 (1990) ... (story)
- Episode #1.204 (1990) ... (story)
- Episode #1.203 (1990) ... (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1985 Rio de Janeiro - Terra Mágica (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The life alone is worthy of being lived when something for the life in life becomes. See more »

Trivia:

Owner of various enterprises, including "Bloch Editores", "Rádio Manchete" and "TV Manchete". The "TV Manchete", disappeared since 1999, already was the second biggest broadcasting station in Brazil. See more »

Nickname:

Abracha See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed