No photo available. Represent Marcel Blistène? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,424,901 this week

Marcel Blistène (1911–1991)

Marcel Blistène was born on June 3, 1911 in Paris, France as Marcel Blitstein. He was a director and writer, known for Le sorcier du ciel (1949), Sylviane de mes nuits (1957) and Les amants de demain (1959). He died on August 2, 1991 in Côte d'Azur, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 80) in Côte d'Azur, France

Camila Mendes Has Feelings About "Riverdale" Season 5

Camila Mendes, aka Veronica on "Riverdale," thinks time jumps and college drama are in store for Season 5 of her hit TV show.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 122 people
created 20 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcel Blistène's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1949)
(1957)
(1959)
(1954)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marcel Blistein
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed