No photo available. Represent James Blish? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 266,398 this week

James Blish (1921–1975)

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Blish's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 1974 The Beast Must Die (story "There Shall Be No Darkness" - uncredited)
 1953 The Secret Files of Captain Video (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Box (1953) ... (writer)
 1949 Captain Video and His Video Rangers (TV Series) (writer)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Short Story: "Callistan Cabal" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Junior William Atheling
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His children were Dorothea Elisabeth Blish (born 1954; later Genly) and Charles Benjamin Blish (born 1956). See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed