No photo available. Represent Gena Bleier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 152,403 this week

Gena Bleier

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Gena Bleier »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Venom, The King of Thieves, and Smallfoot.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gena Bleier's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Magic City
Magic City Editor
(2012-2013)
Shrink
Shrink Editor
(2017)
Cloak & Dagger
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (15 credits)
 2018 Cloak & Dagger (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Colony Collapse (2018)
- Lotus Eaters (2018)
- Call/Response (2018)
 2017 The Dot Man
 2017 Shrink (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- O.T.T. (2017)
- 143, 144, 145 (2017)
- 1,920 Hours (2017)
 2017 Breakable You
 2015 The Strain (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The Night Train (2015)
- The Assassin (2015)
- The Born (2015)
 2014 The Bravest, the Boldest (Short)
 2012-2013 Magic City (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- World in Changes (2013)
- Angels of Death (2013)
 2011-2012 NTSF:SD:SUV (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Family Dies (2012)
 2009 Colonial Gods (Short)
 2004 Seen (Short)
 2002 Second to Die
 1999 Rockin' Good Times (Short)
Show Show Editorial department (25 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gena Beth Bleier

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed