STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 200 this week

Sibi Blazic


Sibi Blazic was born on April 14, 1970 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is known for Ford v Ferrari (2019), The Dark Knight Rises (2012) and George of the Jungle (1997). She has been married to Christian Bale since January 29, 2000. They have two children. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 18 Aug 2019
 
a list of 6323 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 1024 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 14 people
created 10 Feb 2019
 
a list of 162 people
created 13 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sibi Blazic's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2019)
(2012)
George of the Jungle Additional Crew
(1997)
Autumn in New York Additional Crew
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
 2000 Lost Souls (assistant: Ms. Ryder)
 2000 Autumn in New York (assistant: Ms. Ryder)
 1999 Girl, Interrupted (assistant: Ms. Ryder)
 1997 Red Corner (assistant: Jordan Kerner)
 1997 George of the Jungle (assistant: Mr. Kerner)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
 2019 Ford v Ferrari (stunt driver - as Sibi Bale) / (stunts - as Sibi Bale)
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises (stunts - as Sibi Bale)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
 2019 Ford v Ferrari (the producers wish to thank - as Sibi Bale)
 2018/I Vice (special thanks - as Sibi Bale)
 2004 The Machinist (special thanks - as Sibi Bale)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2019 BAFTAs 2019 (TV Special)
Self - Audience Member
 2016 21st Annual Critics' Choice Awards (TV Special)
Self
 2006 Celebrity Debut (TV Movie)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sandra Bale | Sibi Bale | Sandra Blazic

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Christian Bale  (2 children)

Children:

Joseph Bale | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has a B.S. in Business from the University of Southern California. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed