No photo available. Represent Cheryl Blaylock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,781 this week

Cheryl Blaylock

Cheryl Blaylock is known for her work on Sesame Street (1969), In Vienna They Put You in Jail: The Max Birnbach Story (2003) and The Sonnet Project (2013). See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 3 months ago
 
list image
a list of 6 people
created 12 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cheryl Blaylock's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Sesame Street Blue Honker / Additional Anything Muppets / Additional Muppets / Harriet / Canary / Granny / Lavender Subject
(1980-1997)
(2013)
Grand Theft Auto V The Local Population
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2013 The Sonnet Project (TV Series)
- Sonnet #2 (2013)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
The Local Population (voice)
 2004-2006 Blue's Clues (TV Series)
Frederica / Additional Muppets
- Meet Blue's Baby Brother (2006) ... Additional Muppets (voice)
- Playdates (2004) ... Frederica (voice)
- The Legend of the Blue Puppy (2004) ... Frederica (uncredited)
 2003-2005 Oobi (TV Series)
Frieda
- Valentine! (2005) ... Frieda
- Chez Oobi! (2005) ... Frieda
- Superheroes! (2004) ... Frieda
- Fishing! (2004) ... Frieda
- Nature Walk! (2004) ... Frieda
 2004 Blue's Room (TV Series)
Frederica / Frederica
- The Power of the Alphabet (2004) ... Frederica (uncredited)
- Fred's Birthday (2004) ... Frederica
- Snacktime Playdate (2004) ... Frederica
- Beyond Your Wildest Dreams! (2004) ... Frederica
 2004/II The Reunion (Short)
Loretta the Waitress
 1982-1997 Sesame Street (TV Series)
Blue Honker / Additional Muppets / Additional Anything Muppets / ...
- Sloppy at day care (1997) ... Blue Honker (voice)
- Friends of 3 at the Furry Arms Hotel (1997) ... Blue Honker (voice)
- Zoe Takes Monkey Lessons (1996) ... Blue Honker (voice)
- Episode #26.60 (1995) ... Additional Muppets (voice)
- Episode #24.13 (1992) ... Blue Honker
 1990-1995 Eureeka's Castle (TV Series)
Eureeka
- Christmas at Eureeka's Castle (1995) ... Eureeka (voice)
- Don't Touch That Box! (1991) ... Eureeka (voice)
- Eureeka's Castle Halloween Special (1991) ... Eureeka (voice)
- Wide Awake at Eureeka's Castle (1990) ... Eureeka (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth (TV Series)
Bubbles (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: An Eye for a Tooth (Video)
Bubbles Gum (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: Big Mouth Gulch (Video)
Bubbles Gum (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: Lost My Brush (Video)
Bubbles Gum (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: Malibu Timmy (Video)
Bubbles Gum (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: Molar Island (Video)
Bubbles Gum (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: Rainy Day Adventure (Video)
Bubbles Gum (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: Spooky Tooth (Video)
Bubbles Gum (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: Timmy in Space (Video)
Bubbles Gum (voice)
 1994 Blue Chicago Blues (Video Game)
Mrs. Hayes
 1994 Muppet Classic Theater (Video)
Additional Muppet Performer (voice)
 1991 Shalom Sesame (TV Series)
- The Aleph-Bet Telethon (1991) ... (voice)
 1988 The Best of Ernie and Bert (Video short)
Additional Muppet Performer (voice)
 1988 Sesame Street: Oscar's Letter Party (Video Game) (voice)
 1988 The Alphabet Game (Video short)
Additional Muppets (voice)
 1988 Magic on Sesame Street (Video short) (voice)
 1985 Jim Henson's Little Muppet Monsters (TV Series)
Additional Characters
- In the Beginning (1985) ... Additional Characters (voice)
 1984 The Muppets Take Manhattan
Additional Muppet Performer (uncredited)
 1983 Big Bird in China (TV Movie)
Additional Muppet Performer (voice)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cheryl Blalock

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed