Sondra Blake

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,261 this week
Trailer
1:41 | Trailer
Sondra Blake was born on August 17, 1936 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Grown Ups (2017), Of Mice and Men (1981) and Mannix (1967). She was previously married to Robert Blake. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Gunsmoke
Chesterland (S7, Ep8)
Mon, Aug 15 8:00 AM PDT on INSP (090)
The Killer Elite
Wed, Aug 17 2:55 PM PDT on EPDVN (599)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 79 people
created 13 Aug 2020
 
a list of 10000 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 
a list of 392 people
created 11 Dec 2020
 
a list of 982 people
created 29 Dec 2019
 
a list of 1002 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sondra Blake's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Grown Ups Rebecca
(2017)
(1981)
Mannix Kit Endocott
(1974)
The Killer Elite Josephine
(1975)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (51 credits)
 2022/I Broadcast
Eccentric Old Lady
 2019/II Stroke of Midnight (Short)
Jeanine
 2017 Grown Ups (Short)
Rebecca
 2016 American Killing
Mama
 2016/I The Caretaker
Birdie
 2013 Ghost Ghirls (TV Series)
Marian
- The Golden Ghouls (2013) ... Marian
 1998 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Erlene
- Episode #1.8418 (1998) ... Erlene
- Episode #1.8407 (1998) ... Erlene
- Episode #1.8406 (1998) ... Erlene
- Episode #1.8402 (1998) ... Erlene
- Episode #1.8387 (1998) ... Erlene
 1997 ER (TV Series)
Ethel Hayes
- Something New (1997) ... Ethel Hayes
 1996 Dangerous Minds (TV Series)
Rose
- Family Ties (1996) ... Rose
 1993 Sad Inheritance (TV Movie)
Mrs. Sweetser
 1991 Shoot First: A Cop's Vengeance (TV Movie)
Maggie
 1990 The New Adam-12 (TV Series)
Irene
- The Landlord (1990) ... Irene
 1989 Roxanne: The Prize Pulitzer (TV Movie)
Roxanne's Mother
 1986 That Secret Sunday (TV Movie)
Wendy Halversen
 1983 Murder 1, Dancer 0 (TV Movie)
Charlie
 1983 Max Dugan Returns
Teacher
 1981 Of Mice and Men (TV Movie)
Girl
 1981 The Monkey Mission (TV Movie)
Charley
 1981 The Killing of Randy Webster (TV Movie)
May Wheeler
 1981 The Big Black Pill (TV Movie)
Charlie
 1980 Second-Hand Hearts
Ermy
 1980 Nightside (TV Movie)
Margie
 1980 Turnover Smith (TV Movie)
Victoria Simmons
 1980 This Year's Blonde (TV Movie)
Mrs. Baker
 1978-1980 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
Arlene Keene / Meg Malloy
- Cover-Up (1980) ... Arlene Keene
- Passing (1978) ... Meg Malloy
 1979 The Runaways (TV Series)
Sarah Jean
- They'll Never Forgive Me (1979) ... Sarah Jean
 1978 Kojak (TV Series)
Marie
- The Captain's Brother's Wife (1978) ... Marie
 1977 The Rockford Files (TV Series)
Doreen Carpenter
- Crack Back (1977) ... Doreen Carpenter
 1976 Bound for Glory
Judy (waitress)
 1976 Helter Skelter (TV Mini Series)
Ronnie Howard
- Part I (1976) ... Ronnie Howard
 1975-1976 Baretta (TV Series)
Candy
- Pay or Die (1976) ... Candy
- The Mansion (1975) ... Candy
 1975 The Killer Elite
Josephine
 1975 The Ransom of Red Chief (TV Movie)
Mrs. Dorset
 1975 Harry O (TV Series)
Willie's Wife
- Mayday (1975) ... Willie's Wife
 1974 Mannix (TV Series)
Kit Endocott
- A Small Favor for an Old Friend (1974) ... Kit Endocott
 1974 Movin' On (TV Series)
Connie DiAngelo
- In Tandem (1974) ... Connie DiAngelo
 1971 The Last Child (TV Movie)
Woman in Subway
 1966 Mission: Impossible (TV Series)
Girl Clerk
- Pilot (1966) ... Girl Clerk (uncredited)
 1966 The Legend of Jesse James (TV Series)
Linda Davis
- The Lonely Place (1966) ... Linda Davis (as Sondra Kerr)
 1964 Ben Casey (TV Series)
Sally Andrews
- A Disease of the Heart Called Love (1964) ... Sally Andrews (as Sandra Kerr)
 1964 Rawhide (TV Series)
Teya
- A Man Called Mushy (1964) ... Teya (as Sondra Kerr)
 1963 Breaking Point (TV Series)
Mimi Casell
- Who Is Mimi, What Is She? (1963) ... Mimi Casell (as Sondra Kerr)
 1963 The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (TV Series)
Ruby McCleod
- You'll Be the Death of Me (1963) ... Ruby McCleod (as Sondra Kerr)
 1963 Channing (TV Series)
Bernice
- An Obelisk for Benny (1963) ... Bernice (as Sondra Kerr)
 1963 The Stripper
Edwina (as Sondra Kerr)
 1963 The Dick Powell Theatre (TV Series)
Dolores Figlia
- Epilogue (1963) ... (as Sondra Kerr)
- The Judge (1963) ... Dolores Figlia (as Sondra Kerr)
 1963 The Untouchables (TV Series)
Mary Kay Spencer
- Jake Dance (1963) ... Mary Kay Spencer (as Sondra Kerr)
 1962 The Interns
Woman in Labor (uncredited)
 1961 Gunsmoke (TV Series)
Miss Daisy
- Chesterland (1961) ... Miss Daisy (as Sondra Kerr)
 1961 Thriller (TV Series)
Anna Borg
- The Weird Tailor (1961) ... Anna Borg (as Sondra Kerr)
 1961 The Tom Ewell Show (TV Series)
Salesgirl
- I Don't See It (1961) ... Salesgirl (as Sondra Kerr)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sondra Kerr Blake | Sandra Kerr | Sondra Kerr | Robert & Sondra

Spouse:

Robert Blake  (divorced)  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former sister-in-law of Joan Blake and James Gubitosi. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed