No photo available. Represent Alfonso Corona Blake? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,670 this week

Alfonso Corona Blake (1919–1999)

Alfonso Corona Blake was born on January 2, 1919 in Autlan, Jalisco, Mexico. He was a director and assistant director, known for El camino de la vida (1956), Verano violento (1960) and Felicidad (1957). He died on January 21, 1999 in Mexico, D.F., Mexico. See full bio »

Died:

(age 80) in Mexico, D.F., Mexico

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alfonso Corona Blake's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1956)
Verano violento Director
(1960)
Felicidad Director
(1957)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (27 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (21 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alfonso C. Black | A. Corona Blake | Alfonso C. Blake | Alfonso Corona
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed