Tony Blair (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,584 this week
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
Tony Blair was born on May 6, 1953 in Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland as Anthony Charles Lynton Blair. He is an actor, known for The Simpsons (1989), Pass the Mic (2000) and CNN World Report (1987). He has been married to Cherie Blair since March 29, 1980. They have four children. See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Fahrenheit 9/11
Sun, Apr 05 11:45 PM PDT on NEXT (585)
Fahrenheit 9/11
Fri, Apr 10 10:05 PM PDT on NEXT (585)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 05 Aug 2017
 
a list of 41 people
created 26 Oct 2018
 
a list of 38 people
created 20 Jul 2018
 
a list of 26 people
created 19 Jul 2012
 
a list of 120 people
created 06 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Blair's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Simpsons Tony Blair
(2003)
Pass the Mic Actor
(2000)
CNN World Report British Prime Minister / Self - Interviewee
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2003 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Tony Blair
- The Regina Monologues (2003) ... Tony Blair (voice)
Show Show Self (160 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (189 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "A Journey: My Political Life".

Publicity Listings:

3 Biographical Movies | 3 Print Biographies | 17 Portrayals | 3 Interviews | 80 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Prime Minister Tony Blair | Rt. Hon. Tony Blair | Tony Blair MP

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If there were chemical or biological or nuclear battlefield weapons in Iraq, that most certainly would be a weapon of mass destruction and the idea that their use would not threaten the region's stability I find somewhat eccentric. See more »

Trivia:

Underwent an operation to correct an irregular heartbeat. (September 2004) See more »

Nickname:

Tony Bliar See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed