No photo available. Represent Bill Black? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 119,613 this week

Bill Black (IV) (1926–1965)

Bill Black was born on September 17, 1926 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA as William P. Black. He was an actor, known for Female Trouble (1974), American Masters (1985) and The Pied Piper of Cleveland: A Day in the Life of a Famous Disc Jockey (1955). He died on October 21, 1965 in Memphis. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 783 people
created 21 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Black's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1957 Jailhouse Rock
Bass Player (uncredited)
 1957 Loving You
Eddie - Bass Player (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bill Black's Combo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former member of Gene Krupa and His Orchestra. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed