No photo available. Represent Suzanne Bjerrehuus? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 76,133 this week

Suzanne Bjerrehuus

Suzanne Bjerrehuus was born on February 22, 1948 in Denmark. She is an actress. She has been married to Asger Aamund since January 22, 1988. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you ready for The Happytime Murders? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suzanne Bjerrehuus's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

I Løvens tegn
I Løvens tegn One of the Counts girls
(1976)
I Tyrens tegn
I Tyrens tegn En af grevens piger
(1974)
Tarzan Mama Mia
Tarzan Mama Mia Reklamepige
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2011 Le Bodyguard Danois (Short)
Suzanne
 1989 Tarzan Mama Mia
Reklamepige
 1984 Dobbeltspil i Bredgade (TV Movie documentary)
Woman outside window (uncredited)
 1977 Agent 69 in the Sign of Scorpio
Maid, Young willing woman (uncredited)
 1976 I Løvens tegn
One of the Counts girls
 1974 I Tyrens tegn
En af grevens piger
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Suzanne Bjerrehus
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Married to one of the top businessmen in Denmark, Asger Aamund. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed