No photo available. Represent Oliver Bjerrehuus? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 77,864 this week

Oliver Bjerrehuus

Oliver Bjerrehuus was born on October 6, 1975 in Denmark. He is an actor, known for Speak of the Devil (2005), No Man's Land (2000) and Banjos likørstue (2001). He was previously married to Anna von Lindholm. See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 9 people
created 21 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oliver Bjerrehuus's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2005)
(2000)
(2002)
Zulu Tuk Tuk Himself
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2005 Speak of the Devil
Jack
 2000/I No Man's Land
Jakob
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Oliver Bjerrehus

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Living in Copenhagen, Denmark with wife and son. Currently working as a model. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed