No photo available. Represent Hans Bjerkeling? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,929,194 this week

Hans Bjerkeling (1901–1992)

Hans Bjerkeling was born on October 15, 1901 in Tegelsmora, Uppsala län, Sweden as Hans Gustaf Hjalmar Berkeling. He was an actor, known for Excellensen (1944). He died on December 12, 1992 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans Bjerkeling's work have you seen?

Known For

Excellensen Nazist
1944

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1947 Två kvinnor
Gentleman (uncredited)
 1946 Möte i natten
Detective (uncredited)
 1945 Rattens musketörer
Lundström (uncredited)
 1945 Tre söner gick till flyget
Bergstrand - Engineer at SAAB (uncredited)
 1944 Excellensen
Nazist
 1942 Kvinnan tar befälet
Guest at Sally's wedding reception (uncredited)
 1942 Livet på en pinne
Guest in the Wardrobe at Bringels Bar (uncredited)
 1941 Goransson's Boy
Man at the railroad station (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hans Lundqvist
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed