Hartmut Bitomsky

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 204,114 this week
Trailer
3:08 | Trailer
Hartmut Bitomsky was born on May 10, 1942 in Bremen, Germany. He is a producer and director, known for Staub (2007), By Hook or by Crook (1976) and Deutschlandbilder (1984). See full bio »

What to Watch in December

Looking for something new to watch in December? Here are some picks to fill your Watchlist.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 286 people
created 27 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hartmut Bitomsky's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Staub Producer
(2007)
(1976)
(1984)
B-52 Producer
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (27 credits)
 2010 Beruf Lobbyist. Vom Umgang mit Macht (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2009 Die Nacht im Auto (Short) (producer)
 2009 1000 Meilen von Taschkent (producer)
 2009 An die Arbeit (Short) (producer)
 2009 My Father. My Uncle. (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2009/I Fata Morgana (Short) (producer)
 2009 Gravity (executive producer: DFFB)
 2009 Sparrows (Short) (producer)
 2008 Devil Hides in Doubt (Documentary) (producer)
 2008 Anomalia (Short) (producer)
 2008 Heimspiel (TV Short) (producer)
 2008 Rosa und Taxi (TV Short) (executive producer)
 2008 Suzuki (Short) (producer)
 2008 The Other Side of Istanbul (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2007/II Drifter (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2007 Staub (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2007 Die Spieler (co-producer)
 2007 Half Hours (Short) (producer)
 2007 Délire de négation (Short) (producer)
 2006 Vor dem Konzert (Short) (producer)
 2001 B-52 (Documentary) (producer)
 1992 Die UFA (Documentary) (producer)
 1984 Deutschlandbilder (Documentary) (producer)
 1979 Ich räume auf (executive producer)
 1977 Karawane der Wörter (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 1976 By Hook or by Crook (executive producer)
Show Show Director (23 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hartmut Bitomski
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Managing Director of the Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) from January 2006 to 2009.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed