No photo available. Represent Grigoris Bithikotsis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 831,230 this week

Grigoris Bithikotsis (1922–2005)

Grigoris Bithikotsis was born on December 11, 1922 in Peristeri, Athens, Greece. He was an actor, known for Dekapentavgoustos (2001), In The Nick Of Time (2005) and Ta kokkina fanaria (1963). He died on April 7, 2005 in Athens. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82) in Athens, Greece

'The Kissing Booth' Star Reveals His Acting Idol

IMDb STARmeter Award winner Jacob Elordi shares the actor, shows, and movies that inspire him.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Grigoris Bithikotsis's work have you seen?

Known For

Dekapentavgoustos Soundtrack
(2001)
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 1969 Episimi agapimeni
Singer
 1967 Dakrya orgis
Singer
 1967 To hrima itan vromiko
Singer
 1966 O katatregmenos
Singer
 1965 Angeloi horis ftera
Singer
 1965 Exileosi
Singer
 1965 To vlakomoutro
Singer
 1965 Moderna Stahtopouta
Singer
 1964 Aponi zoi
Singer
 1964 Einai megalos o kaimos
Singer
 1964 Eklapsa pikra gia sena
Singer
 1964 Eklepsa tin gynaika mou
Singer
 1964 Fevgo me pikra sta xena
Singer
 1964 I modistroula
Singer
 1964 Katatregmenoi tis moiras
Singer
 1964 Nyhtoperpatimata
Singer
 1964 O gyrismos tis manas
Singer
 1963 Emeis ta batirakia
Singer
 1963 Ta kokkina fanaria
Singer
 1962 Prodomeni agapi
Singer
 1962 Ta skalopatia tis zois
Singer
 1961 O golgothas mias athoas
Singer
 1961 Oi haramofaides
Singer
 1961 To spiti tis idonis
Singer
 1961 Synoikia to Oneiro
Singer
 1961 Ziteitai pseftis
Singer
 1960 To Klotsoskoufi
Singer (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was a leading name in Greek folk music for nearly 50 years. He made his debut on the Greek stage in 1949 as a songwriter and master of the bouzouki. He composed songs employing verses written by some of Greece's most acclaimed poets, including Nobel laureates Odysseas Elytis and George Seferis.

Nickname:

Sir Bithi

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed