No photo available. Represent Lothar Bisky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,692,743 this week

Lothar Bisky (1941–2013)

Lothar Bisky was born on August 17, 1941 in Zollbrück, Pomerania, Germany. He is known for his work on Motivsuche (1990), Die Johannes B. Kerner Show (1998) and Berlin Mitte (1999). He was married to Almuth. He died on August 13, 2013 in Leipzig, Saxony, Germany. See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lothar Bisky's work have you seen?

Known For

Motivsuche Gerd
(1990)
Berlin Mitte Himself
(2003-2009)
(1998-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1990 Motivsuche
Gerd
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1989 flüstern & SCHREIEN (Documentary) (consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Prof. Dr. sc. phil. Lothar Bisky
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has three sons: Jens Bisky (b. 13 August 1966), Norbert (b. 1970) and Stephan (1985 - 24 December 2008). See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed