Eric Bischoff (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,264 this week
Eric Bischoff was born on May 27th, 1957, in Detroit, Michigan, USA. He graduated from the University of Minnesota with a Bachelor of Science Degree in Business Administration and a minor in radio, television and film. He ran a successful construction company and pitched low-level marketing ideas to buyers until joining the American Wrestling ... See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 5 people
created 19 May 2016
 
a list of 3 people
created 22 Jun 2011
 
a list of 70 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 2193 people
created 01 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Bischoff's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

WWE Raw Eric Bischoff
(2002-2021)
WCW Monday Nitro Eric Bischoff / Self / Eric Bischoff - New World Order / Self - New World Order / Self - NWO Hollywood / Eric Bischoff - Commentator / Eric Bischoff - NWO Hollywood / Self - commentator
(1995-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2002-2021 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff
- Episode #30.10 (2021) ... Eric Bischoff
- WWE Raw 25 Years (2018) ... Eric Bischoff
- Raw 15th Anniversary (2007) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #15.10 (2007) ... Eric Bischoff
 2020-2021 All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff
- Friday Night Dynamite (2021) ... Eric Bischoff
- The Crossroads (2021) ... Eric Bischoff
- Town Hall Meeting (2020) ... Eric Bischoff
- AEW Super Wednesday Debate 2020 (2020) ... Eric Bischoff
 2021 WrestleMania 37 (TV Special)
Eric Bischoff
 2018 WWE Photo Shoot! (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff
- Eric Bischoff (2018) ... Eric Bischoff
 2016 What Culture Pro Wrestling (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff
- WCPW Loaded #9 (2016) ... Eric Bischoff
- WCPW Stacked (2016) ... Eric Bischoff
 2010-2012 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff
- IMPACT Wrestling #407 (2012) ... Eric Bischoff
- IMPACT Wrestling #405 (2012) ... Eric Bischoff
- IMPACT Wrestling #404 (2012) ... Eric Bischoff
- IMPACT Wrestling #403 (2012) ... Eric Bischoff
- IMPACT Wrestling #400 (2012) ... Eric Bischoff
 2010 TNA Reaction (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff
 2006 Hulk Hogan: The Ultimate Anthology (Video)
Eric Bischoff
 2006 WWE: McMahon (Video)
Eric Bischoff
 2002-2005 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff
- The SmackDown! Special (2005) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #7.10 (2005) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #7.9 (2005) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #6.26 (2005) ... Eric Bischoff
- Halloween Party! (2002) ... Eric Bischoff
 2005 Summerslam (TV Special)
Eric Bischoff
 2005 WrestleMania 21 (Video Game)
Eric Bischoff (voice)
 2002 Summerslam (TV Special)
Eric Bischoff
 1993-2000 WCW Worldwide (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff
- Episode dated 4 November 2000 (2000) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode dated 27 March 1993 (1993) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode dated 13 February 1993 (1993) ... Eric Bischoff
 1998-2000 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff
- David Arquette, World Champion? (2000) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #1.35 (1998) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #1.32 (1998) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #1.31 (1998) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #1.26 (1998) ... Eric Bischoff
 1995-2000 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff / Eric Bischoff - New World Order / Eric Bischoff - Commentator / ...
- Episode #1.240 (2000) ... Eric Bischoff - Commentator
- Episode #4.44 (1999) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #4.37 (1999) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #4.6 (1998) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #4.4 (1998) ... Eric Bischoff - NWO Hollywood
 1999 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff
- To Thine Own Self Be True (1999) ... Eric Bischoff
 1998 WCW/NWO Thunder (Video Game)
Eric Bischoff
 1998 WCW/NWO Revenge (Video Game)
Eric Bischoff
 1997 The Jeff Foxworthy Show (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff
- Wrestling Opera (1997) ... Eric Bischoff
 1995 WCW Saturday Night (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff
- Episode dated 22 April 1995 (1995) ... Eric Bischoff
Show Show Producer (85 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (126 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (48 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Promoted to President of WCW. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Eric Bishoff

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Loree Bischoff  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love each and every one of you See more »

Trivia:

Is a fully qualified Pilot, and has his own private jet. See more »

Trademark:

Cocky Smile See more »

Nickname:

Ken Doll See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed