Stéphanie Anne Weber Biron

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 84,084 this week
Trailer
2:26 | Trailer
Stéphanie Anne Weber Biron was born on May 21, 1976 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. She is known for her work on Heartbeats (2010), Heist (2001) and John Q (2002). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 03 May 2017
 
a list of 738 people
created 10 Apr 2018
 
a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 164 people
created 23 Feb 2018
 
a list of 71 people
created 01 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stéphanie Anne Weber Biron's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Heartbeats Cinematographer
(2010)
Heist Camera and Electrical Department
(2001)
John Q Camera and Electrical Department
(2002)
Fragments Cinematographer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (51 credits)
  October 13 (director of photography) (pre-production)
 2019/II Dad
 2019 Les bogues de la vie (TV Series) (director of photography)
 2018/I City Dreamers (Documentary)
 2018 Those Who Come, Will Hear (Documentary) (documentary segments)
 2017 Dal Segno (Short)
  Lâcher prise (TV Series) (11 episodes, 2017) (director of photography - 1 episode, 2017)
- Grand ménage (2017) ... (director of photography - as Stéphanie Weber-Biron)
- Contrôle du lâcher-prise (2017) ... (as Stéphanie Weber-Biron)
- Changer d'air (2017) ... (as Stéphanie Weber-Biron)
- La fuite en avant (2017) ... (as Stéphanie Weber-Biron)
- Avancer en arrière (2017) ... (as Stéphanie Weber-Biron)
 2016 When Monsters Were Real (Short)
 2016 2 Reines (Short)
 2015 The Saver
 2015/V Fragments (Short)
 2014 Little Coffins (Short)
 2014 Throwing Cotton (Short)
 2014 Roberta (Short)
 2014/I Heartbeat
 2014 Sound Asleep (Short)
 2014 Perfect Sisters (director of photography - as Stephanie Weber-Biron)
 2014/I Hard Drive (director of photography - as Stéphanie Weber Biron)
 2014 Les heures blanches (Short)
 2013/I Stray (Short)
 2013 Me2 (Short)
 2013 Talus and Scree (Short)
 2013 Standstill
 2013 La Table (Short)
 2012/I Blackbird
 2012 When You Sleep (Short)
 2011 Le Pont (Short) (director of photography)
 2011 MTL Punk: The first wave (Documentary)
 2010 A Summer of Dance (Documentary)
 2010 Heartbeats (as Stéphanie Weber-Biron)
 2009 Gabrielle (Short)
 2009 La trilogie chrysalides (Short)
 2009 Jesus Saves (Short)
 2009 I Killed My Mother (director of photography - as Stéphanie Weber-Biron)
 2009 D'Est en Ouest (TV Series documentary) (2009)
 2007 Pendant ce temps, devant la télé... (TV Series) (2007)
 2007 Nightwatch (Short)
 2007 Madame Tutli-Putli (Short) (uncredited)
 2005 Sluts: The Documentary (TV Movie documentary)
 2005 Solipsist (Short)
 2005 The Secret Language of Girls (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Unlikely Pilgrims (Documentary short)
 2001 The Master Plan (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Stephanie Anne Biron | Stephanie Weber Biron | Stephanie Biron | Stéphanie Weber Biron | Stephanie Weber-Biron | Stéphanie Weber-Biron
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed