Yan Birch


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,251 this week
Trailer
1:30 | Trailer
The son of a Swedish Actor-Comedian, Producer, Director and Musician; music and the arts were a natural part of Yan Birch's life, surrounding him throughout his early childhood. He learned to play the flute and trumpet at a tender age, and his passion for acting led him to the stage as a young child, appearing in several plays, including "Miss ... See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 27 Jul 2019
 
a list of 2164 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 7 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 132 people
created 29 Apr 2015
 
a list of 1043 images
created 26 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yan Birch's work have you seen?

User Polls

13 wins & 17 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Tale of Tails Francisco / Guest Star
(2021)
Eternal Code Magnus
(2019)
(1991)
99 Problems The Stranger
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
  Adeline's Lane (pre-production)
Mr. Williams
  Don't Let Them In (pre-production)
Nick (segment "Campfire Tales")
  The Tale of Two Swords (pre-production)
Harald Bluetooth (rumored)
 2021 Tale of Tails (TV Series)
Francisco / Guest Star
- Who the fuck is Joe? (2021) ... Francisco
- An offer you can't refuse (2021) ... Francisco
- Where's Amber (2021) ... Francisco
- Pilot (2021) ... Guest Star
 2021 99 Problems (Short)
The Stranger
 2021 Cold Blooded Killers
Will
 2020 The Amityville Harvest
Clyde Barrott
 2020 Sky Sharks
Godfrey Graves
 2019 Portal
Camazots
 2019 Eternal Code
Magnus
 2019 Agramon's Gate
Carter Stann
 2018 The Investors (Short)
Mr. Adelman
 2018/II Betrayed
Coroner Bjork
 2017 Death House
Doctor Phibes
 2016 Terror Tales
Satan (segment "Epidemic")
 2015 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series)
Stig
- The Swedes (2015) ... Stig
 2014 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Stairmaster-TV Clip
- Ho'oma'ike (2014) ... Stairmaster-TV Clip (uncredited)
 2009 Tangerine Sky
Jed
 2009 Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (TV Series)
Tim Birch
- Origins (2009) ... Tim Birch
 2007 Frank TV (TV Series)
Blonde Swede
- Ballpark Frank (2007) ... Blonde Swede
 2003 Ghost Rock
Janko
 2003 Charmed (TV Series)
Warlock Kane
- The Day the Magic Died (2003) ... Warlock Kane
 2002 Essence of Echoes
The Figure
 2000 Bless the Child
Good Samaritan on Bridge
 1998 Sucker (Video)
Anthony
 1995 Cyber Bandits
Princess Paula
 1995 Strange Days
New Years Eve Party Dude (uncredited)
 1993 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Nils
- Episode #1.5239 (1993) ... Nils
 1991 The People Under the Stairs
Stairmaster
 1991 The Runestone
Waiter (uncredited)
 1991 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Hans
- Episode #1.1744 (1991) ... Hans (uncredited)
- Episode #1.1743 (1991) ... Hans (uncredited)
- Episode #1.1742 (1991) ... Hans (uncredited)
- Episode #1.1741 (1991) ... Hans (uncredited)
- Episode #1.1739 (1991) ... Hans (uncredited)
 1990 Slumber Party Massacre III
The Weirdo
 1990 Men at Work
Bar Dude (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Lead Actor in "The Best of Chaka Khan Volume 1" Album music videos directed by Ralf Schmerberg in 1996. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Jan Arne Peter Björknert
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

You can currently find Yan at many horror film conventions. 7/29/2015.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed