Leila Birch


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 98 this week
Trailer
0:32 | Trailer
Leila Birch was born in 1978. She is known for her work on Marvel's Iron Man VR (2020), Mr. Peabody & Sherman (2014) and EastEnders (1985). See full bio »

Born:

The Best Movies and Shows to Stream on Netflix

Add our editors' Netflix movie and TV picks to your Watchlist, including "Bridgerton," David Fincher's Mank, and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3933 people
created 08 Mar 2018
 
a list of 4023 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 120 people
created 08 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leila Birch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2020)
Mr. Peabody & Sherman WABAC Machine
(2014)
EastEnders Teresa
(1998-2000)
Uncharted 4: A Thief's End Villain Savior Female Sidekick
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2020 Marvel's Iron Man VR (Video Game)
Friday (voice)
 2019 Missing Link
Old Worlder (voice)
 2018 Doctors (TV Series)
Lisa Torres
- Loss (2018) ... Lisa Torres
- The Wrong Impression (2018) ... Lisa Torres
 2017 The Scottish Play (TV Series)
Elizabeth
- Is this a dagger? (2017) ... Elizabeth
- An Englishman in Hell (2017) ... Elizabeth
- Pilot - Exits (2017) ... Elizabeth
- Pilot - Entrances (2017) ... Elizabeth
 2017 Chicanery
Charlotte Poole
 2017 Beyond the Trek
Computer (voice)
 2016 Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Remastered (Video Game)
Soldier (voice, uncredited)
 2016 The Films of Avi Krum (Short)
Narrator (voice)
 2016 Uncharted 4: A Thief's End (Video Game)
Villain Savior Female Sidekick (voice)
 2015 The Standoff (Short)
Veronique
 2015 Dying Light (Video Game)
Lena / Female Reporter / Additional Voices (voice)
 2014 inFamous: Second Son (Video Game)
Female Pedestrian #1 (voice)
 2014 Mr. Peabody & Sherman
WABAC Machine (voice)
 2013 République (Video Game)
Mattie Sade (voice)
 2013 W.M.D.
Melody Stone
 2013 Dead Island Riptide (Video Game)
Zoey (voice, uncredited)
 2011 Dead Island (Video Game)
Base (voice)
 2011 Dead Space (Video Game)
Computer (voice)
 2011 Dead Space 2 (Video Game)
The Sprawl Computer / ANTI / Additional Voices (voice)
 2010 Day One (TV Movie)
BBC Reporter
 2010 Asylum (Short)
Narrator (voice)
 2010 Crazy/Sexy/Awkward (Video short)
Sheila Birch
 2009 The Gods of Circumstance
Talk Radio Host (voice)
 2008 Devlin Made Me Do It (TV Movie)
Wendy
 2008 No Talent Required (TV Series)
Jen
- Pilot (2008) ... Jen
 2002 The Bill (TV Series)
Sonia
- 001: Down a Blind Alley (2002) ... Sonia
 1998-2000 EastEnders (TV Series)
Teresa
- Episode dated 3 August 2000 (2000) ... Teresa
- Episode dated 1 August 2000 (2000) ... Teresa
- Episode dated 31 July 2000 (2000) ... Teresa
- Episode dated 27 July 2000 (2000) ... Teresa
- Episode dated 25 July 2000 (2000) ... Teresa
 1999 Pudding Lane (TV Movie)
Countess Teresa Di Marco
 1998 More Than Dreams
Claudia
 1998 Renford Rejects (TV Series)
Gina
- Ciao Bambino (1998) ... Gina
 1996 Thief Takers (TV Series)
Sheena Rogers
- Whispers in the Dark (1996) ... Sheena Rogers
 1988 Tears in the Rain (TV Movie)
Young Girl (uncredited)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Performed in the pantomime "Dick Whittington". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended the YALE Drama summer program when she was only 15 years old. See more »

Nickname:

Fun-Size

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed