S.R. Bindler

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,807 this week
Clip
2:45 | Clip
S.R. Bindler was born on February 14, 1970 as Seth Robbins Bindler. He is a cinematographer and editor, known for Hands on a Hardbody: The Documentary (1997), Tattoo You (2016) and Surfer, Dude (2008). See full bio »

Born:

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of S.R. Bindler's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Tattoo You Editor
(2016)
Surfer, Dude Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
 2001 Erykah Badu Live (Documentary)
 1997 Debut (Short)
 1997 Patriot Son (Short)
 1995 Submission (Short)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

PSA for "Don't Mess with Texas" litter campaign.

Alternate Names:

Robb Bindler

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated 1988 from Longview High School, Longview, Texas. See more »

Nickname:

Rob

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed