STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,267 this week

Steven D. Binder


Steven D. Binder was born on July 23, 1971 in Northbrook, Illinois, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for NCIS (2003), Eating L.A. (1999) and Tremors (2003). See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of Emmy nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories in real life and in character.

See more Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 12 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven D. Binder's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

NCIS Producer
(2006-2020)
Eating L.A. Producer
(1999)
Tremors Writer
(2003)
Totally Baked Producer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
  NCIS (TV Series) (executive producer - 164 episodes, 2013 - 2020) (co-executive producer - 96 episodes, 2009 - 2013) (supervising producer - 24 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (producer - 18 episodes, 2007 - 2008)
- The Arizona (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Blarney (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Schooled (2020) ... (executive producer)
- In a Nutshell (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Ephemera (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2007 Totally Baked (associate producer)
 2001 Journey to the Flames: 10 Years of Burning Man (Documentary) (producer)
 1999 Eating L.A. (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
  NCIS (TV Series) (written by - 51 episodes, 2006 - 2020) (executive story editor - 24 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (story editor - 9 episodes, 2006) (teleplay by - 3 episodes, 2006 - 2017) (story by - 3 episodes, 2006 - 2008) (teleplay - 1 episode, 2013)
- Schooled (2020) ... (written by)
- On Fire (2020) ... (written by)
- Into the Light (2019) ... (written by)
- Daughters (2019) ... (written by)
- Once Upon A Tim (2019) ... (written by)
 2007 Totally Baked
  The Dead Zone (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode, 2005) (story - 1 episode, 2003)
- The Last Goodbye (2005) ... (writer)
- The Outsider (2003) ... (story)
 2003 Tremors (TV Series) (staff writer)
 2001-2002 The Invisible Man (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Mere Mortals (2002) ... (writer)
- It's a Small World (2001) ... (writer)
- Frozen in Time (2001) ... (writer)
 1999 Eating L.A. (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2006-2007 NCIS (TV Series) (executive story editor - 2 episodes)
- Blowback (2007) ... (executive story editor)
- Driven (2006) ... (executive story editor)
 2003 Tremors (TV Series) (story editor - 13 episodes)
- Shriek and Destroy (2003) ... (story editor)
- Water Hazard (2003) ... (story editor)
- The Key (2003) ... (story editor)
- The Sounds of Silence (2003) ... (story editor)
- Graboid Rights (2003) ... (story editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1999 Eating L.A.
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2013 Crossfire (TV Series) (acknowledgment - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 1 November 2013 (2013) ... (acknowledgment: archive footage)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steven Drew Binder
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed