No photo available. Represent Tammara Billik? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 821,605 this week

Tammara Billik

Tammara Billik is known for her work on Ellen (1994), Samantha Who? (2007) and Maneater (2009). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 01 Dec 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tammara Billik's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ellen Casting Director
(1995-1998)
Samantha Who? Casting Director
(2007-2009)
Maneater Casting Director
(2009)
The Ellen Show Casting Director
(2001-2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (47 credits)
 2013 To My Future Assistant (TV Movie)
 2013 CrazySexyCool: The TLC Story (TV Movie)
 2013 Ladies' Man: A Made Movie (TV Movie)
 2011-2012 Single Ladies (TV Series) (24 episodes)
- Finally (2012)
- All or Nothing (2012)
- Stormy Weather (2012)
- Fast Love (2012)
 2011 Exit 19 (TV Movie)
 2011 The Protector (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Safe (2011)
- Ghosts (2011)
- Blood (2011)
- Rats (2011)
- Affairs (2011)
 2011 Worst. Prom. Ever. (TV Movie)
 2010 Sundays at Tiffany's (TV Movie)
 2010 Reviving Ophelia (TV Movie)
 2010 Untitled Adam Carolla Project (TV Movie)
 2010 The Sam Henry Kass Show (TV Series)
 2010 Pregnancy Pact (TV Movie) (casting by)
 2006-2009 'Til Death (TV Series) (23 episodes)
- The Courtship of Eddie's Parents (2009) ... (original casting by)
- Summer of Love (2007)
- The Coffee Maker (2007)
 2009 My Super Psycho Sweet 16 (TV Movie)
 2009 Maneater (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Part 2 (2009)
 2009 Boutonniere (Short)
 2008 To Love and Die (TV Movie)
 2008 Pedro
 2007-2008 Samantha Who? (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- The Birthday (2008)
- The Affair (2008)
- The Gallery Show (2008)
- The Butterflies (2008)
- The Boss (2008)
 2006 Thick and Thin (TV Series)
 2006 Welcome to the Jungle Gym (TV Movie)
 2006 Emily's Reasons Why Not (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2006) ... (casting by)
 2004-2005 Grounded for Life (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Hello, Goodbye (2005)
- Crazy (2005)
- The Letter(s) (2005)
- Tom Sawyer (2005)
 2004 Commando Nanny (TV Series)
 2004 The Help (TV Series)
 2003 The Pool at Maddy Breaker's (TV Movie)
 2003 Peacemakers (TV Series)
 2001 The Ellen Show (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Pilot (2001)
 2000-2001 Nikki (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Family Lies (2001)
- Let It Ride (2001)
 2001 Three Sisters (TV Series)
 2000 Manhattan, AZ (TV Series)
 2000 East of A
 1999 The Mike O'Malley Show (TV Series)
 1999 Smart House (TV Movie)
 1998 DiResta (TV Series)
 1995-1998 Ellen (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Vows (1998)
- Ellen in Focus (1998)
- Emma (1997)
 1997 Hiller and Diller (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1996-1997 Life's Work (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Banquet (1997)
- Dates (1997)
- Ride Along (1997)
- Neighbors (1997)
- Fraud (1997)
 1995 Full Body Massage (TV Movie)
 1992 Vinnie & Bobby (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Full Heap (1992)
 1991 Top of the Heap (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1990-1991 Good Grief (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- The Bear (1991)
- Ringo Gets a Job (1990)
Show Show Casting department (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Tammara Billik's website

Alternate Names:

Tammy Billik

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed