No photo available. Represent Hans Billian? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,706 this week

Hans Billian (1918–2007)

Hans Billian was born on April 15, 1918 in Breslau, Silesia, Germany as Hans Joachim Hubert Backe. He was a director and writer. He died on December 18, 2007 in Gräfelfing, Bavaria, Germany. See full bio »

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 57 people
created 20 Dec 2017
 
a list of 104 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans Billian's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (51 credits)
 1996 Familie Immerscharf (Video)
 1992 Ehefrauen wollen ficken (Video)
 1992 Geile Fötzchen (Video)
 1979 Die 2 von der Tankstelle (Short)
 1978 Massagesalon Elvira (Video short)
 1978 Vier Schwänze im ¾-Takt (Video short)
 1978 Zur Sache Vötzchen (Short)
 1978 Josephine
 1977 Venus in Seide (Short)
 1976 Bonifatius Kiesewetter (Short)
 1975 Mannequin (Short)
 1974 Oktoberfest! Da kann man fest... (as Christian Kessler)
 1970 Fick figaro! (Short)
 1970 Schwarzer Orgasmus (Video short)
 1969 Pudelnackt in Oberbayern (uncredited)
 1967 House of 1,000 Dolls (spanish version, as Manfred Koeler)
Show Show Writer (32 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hans Billan | Philip Halliday | Christian Kessler | Manfred Koeler
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed