STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,234 this week

Sangeeta Bijlani


Sangeeta Bijlani is remembered for her TV commercials for Vicco Tumeric Ayurvedic Cream, though she did a fairly large number of print and ramp appearances. Born on July 9, 1960 in Bombay in a Sindhi-speaking household, her dad's name is Motilal, and she has a brother named Sunil. Sangeeta became popular when she was crowned Miss India in 1980, ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute including Aquaman and "Good Omens."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 352 people
created 03 Apr 2013
 
a list of 90 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 107 people
created 21 Apr 2016
 
list image
a list of 201 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 
a list of 426 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sangeeta Bijlani's work have you seen?

Known For

Tahqiqaat Roopa
(1993)
Jurm Geeta Sarabhai
(1990)
Tridev Natasha Tejani
(1989)
Game Advocate Shraddha
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 1996 Nirbhay
 1996 Jagannath
 1996 Dhun
 1993 Yugandhar
 1993 Tahqiqaat
Roopa
 1993/I Game
Advocate Shraddha
 1991 Inspector Dhanush
Sangeeta (as Sangeeta Bijalani)
 1991 Numbri Aadmi
Sangeeta Rana
 1991 Yodha
Vidya Agnihotri
 1991 Lakshmanrekha
Beenu
 1991 Shiv Ram
 1991 Izzat
Surya
 1991 Gunehgar Kaun
Nisha
 1991 Khoon Ka Karz
Sagarika D. Mehta
 1991 Vishnu-Devaa
Sangeeta Samppat
 1990 Gunahon Ka Devta
Bhinde's sister
 1990 Jurm
Geeta Sarabhai
 1990 Haatim Tai
Pari Banu / Pari Gulnar
 1989 Hathyar
 1989 Tridev
Natasha Tejani (as Sangita Bijlani)
 1988 Qatil
Kiran Mathur
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ayesha Azhar | Sangeeta Bijalani | Sangita Bijlani

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a brother named Sunil Motilal Bijlani. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed