No photo available. Represent Christopher H. Bidmead? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 69,409 this week

Christopher H. Bidmead

Christopher H. Bidmead was born in 1941. He trained as an actor at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA) and pursued this career for a number of years, winning many roles on stage, television (he was a regular in Emergency-Ward 10 (1957)) and radio (including numerous episodes of the BBC's "Waggoner's Walk"). Gradually however he turned to ... See full bio »

Born:

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 609 people
created 15 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher H. Bidmead's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Doctor Who Script and Continuity Department
(1980-1984)
Rooms Writer
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
 1980-1981 Doctor Who (TV Series) (script editor - 28 episodes)
- Logopolis: Part Four (1981) ... (script editor)
- Logopolis: Part Three (1981) ... (script editor)
- Logopolis: Part Two (1981) ... (script editor)
- Logopolis: Part One (1981) ... (script editor)
- The Keeper of Traken: Part Four (1981) ... (script editor)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided a commentary for the Doctor Who DVD "Castrovalva". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Christopher Hamilton Bidmead | Christopher H Bidmead | Christopher Bidmead
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Climate change "will change back," says President Trump, a man who prides himself on keeping his promises. So that's sorted...

Trivia:

He is the son-in-law of Freddie Earlle. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed