No photo available. Represent Sara Biala? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,874,393 this week

Sara Biala

Sara Biala was born in 1881 in Lithuania, Russian Empire as Sara Bialablotcky. She is an actress, known for The Law of the Yukon (1920), The Fear Market (1920) and The Heart of a Gypsy (1919). See full bio »

"Westworld" Star Shares His Favorite Military Movies

Jeffrey Wright shares his favorite military movies after working with veterans in his new documentary "We Are Not Done Yet."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sara Biala's work have you seen?

Known For

The Law of the Yukon Kleath's Wife
(1920)
The Fear Market Emilia Botti
(1920)
(1919)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1920 The Law of the Yukon
Kleath's Wife
 1920 The Fear Market
Emilia Botti
 1919 The Heart of a Gypsy
Marcia
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Paganini (1916). Written by Edward Knoblock. Criterion Theatre: 11 Sep 1916- Oct 1916 (closing date unknown/48 performances). Cast: George Arliss (as "Nicolo Paganini"), Mrs. George Arliss (as "Lady Strangford"), Sara Biala (as "Antonia Bianchi"), R. Leigh Denny Captain Joseph Strangford"), Dudley Digges (as "George Harrys"), ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Sara Biala Cohen

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed