Vikram Bhatt


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,585 this week
Vikram Bhatt was born on January 27, 1969 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India. He is a director and writer, known for Raaz (2002), Ghulam (1998) and 1920 (2008). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Gunehgar
Sat, Oct 16 6:30 PM PDT on SAHARA (1532)
Gunehgar
Sun, Oct 17 3:00 AM PDT on SAHARA (1532)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2357 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 827 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 
a list of 1849 people
created 6 months ago
 
list image
a list of 10 people
created 27 May 2020
 
a list of 154 people
created 28 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vikram Bhatt's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Raaz Director
(2002)
Ghulam Director
(1998)
1920 Director
(2008)
Mr. X Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (44 credits)
 2021 Anamika (TV Series)
 2021 Bisaat (TV Series)
 2020/II Hacked
 2020 Yasser Desai: Ab Na Phir Se (Video short)
 2019/I Ghost
 2018 1921
 2017/I Let's Play (Short)
 2016 Raaz Reboot
 2016 Love Games
 2015 Mr. X
 2014/I Creature
 2012 Haunted Nights (TV Series) (series director - 464 episodes)
- Episode #1.464 ... (series director)
- Episode #1.463 ... (series director)
- Episode #1.461 ... (series director)
- Episode #1.462 ... (series director)
- Episode #1.460 ... (series director)
 2012 Raaz 3
 2011 Haunted - 3D
 2010 Who Done It? (TV Series)
 2008 1920
 2007 Speed
 2007/I Fear
 2006 Ankahee
 2005 Jurm
 2005 Elaan
 2004 Aetbaar
 2003 Inteha
 2003 Footpath
 2002 Raaz
 2001 Kasoor
 1999 Dhundh (TV Series)
 1998 Ghulam
 1997 One Plus One (TV Series) (1997)
 1996 Fareb
 1996 Apne Jaise Types (TV Series)
 1995 Gunehgar
 1994 Madhosh
 1992 Jaanam
Show Show Writer (50 credits)
Show Show Producer (29 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mr. Vikram Bhatt
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandnephew of director Harsukh Jagneshwar Bhatt. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed