STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,017 this week

Bhagyaraj (I)


Bhagyaraj was born on January 7, 1953 in Vellangkoil, Tamil Nadu, India. He is an actor and director, known for Oru Kai Osai (1980), Aakhree Raasta (1986) and Andaz (1994). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 02 Aug 2016
 
list image
a list of 245 people
created 03 Oct 2011
 
a list of 10 people
created 29 May 2013
 
a list of 20 people
created 28 Oct 2011
 
list image
a list of 100 people
created 09 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bhagyaraj's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Oru Kai Osai Director
(1980)
Aakhree Raasta Director
(1986)
Andaz Writer
(1994)
Mr. Bechara Director
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2018 Koothan
 2018 Aarudhra
 2017 Brahma.com
Priest
 2017 Detective
Muthu
 2017 Veruli
 2017 Mupparimanam
Special appearances
 2016 Kanithan
 2015 Moone Moonu Varthai
Bhagyaraj
 2012 Mr. Marumakan
Balasubramanyam, estranged husband of Raja Mallika
 2011 Vaagai Sooda Vaa
Annamalai
 2010 Siddhu +2 (Cameo appearance)
 2010 Uthama Puthiran
Raghupathi
 2006 Rendu
CBI
 2006 Parijatham
Sampoornam
 1999 Suyamvaram
Judge
 1998 Vaettiya Madichu Kattu
Jaiprakash BE
 1995 Oru Oorla Oru Rajakumari
Venkatasubramaniam
 1992 Rasukutty
 1979 Puthiya Vaarpugal
Teacher
 1978 Sigappu Rojakkal
Restaurant waiter
Show Show Director (31 credits)
Show Show Writer (21 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

K. Bagyaraj | K. Bhagyaraj | K. Bhagya Raj | K. Bhagaya Raja
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed