STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 48,280 this week

Lars Bethke


Lars Bethke was born on March 23, 1965 in Nacka, Stockholms län, Sweden as Lars Thomas Bethke. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Tre kronor (1994), Hassel/Förgörarna (2000) and Ego (2013). See full bio »

What's on Nina Dobrev's Watchlist?

Nina Dobrev's must-see entertainment includes two Golden Globe-winners and a highly-anticipated remake.

What's on her Watchlist?

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 108 people
created 28 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lars Bethke's work have you seen?

Known For

Tre kronor Bruno Alm
(1996)
Ego Domare
(2013)
Insane David
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2019 The Killer
 2015 De Bunker (TV Series)
Stig Jensson
- Black Bloc (2015) ... Stig Jensson
 2015 John Hron
Tony Hron
 2014 Nirbashito
 2013/I Ego
Domare
 2011 Irene Huss (TV Series)
Sandström
- Det lömska nätet (2011) ... Sandström
 2010 Insane
David
 2010 Der Kommissar und das Meer (TV Series)
Dag Svensson
- Der Tod kam am Nachmittag (2010) ... Dag Svensson
 2009 Playa del Sol (TV Series)
Ken
- The Christmas Show (2009) ... Ken
- Dirty Squaredancing (2009) ... Ken
 2007-2008 Andra Avenyn (TV Series)
Uffe Bratt
- Episode #1.70 (2008) ... Uffe Bratt
- Episode #1.69 (2008) ... Uffe Bratt
- Episode #1.47 (2008) ... Uffe Bratt
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Uffe Bratt
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Uffe Bratt
 2007 Se upp för dårarna
Stefan Ljungsäter
 2006 Tjocktjuven
Svante
 2003-2004 Skeppsholmen (TV Series)
Daniel / Daniel Nejlert
- Episode #4.6 (2004) ... Daniel
- Episode #4.5 (2004) ... Daniel
- Episode #3.7 (2003) ... Daniel Nejlert
 2000 Hassel/Förgörarna
Hult
 1997 Vita lögner (TV Series)
Allen Ricky
- Episode #1.11 (1997) ... Allen Ricky
- Episode #1.10 (1997) ... Allen Ricky
- Episode #1.6 (1997) ... Allen Ricky
- Episode #1.5 (1997) ... Allen Ricky
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Allen Ricky
 1996 Tre kronor (TV Series)
Bruno Alm
- Avsnitt 51 (1996) ... Bruno Alm
- Avsnitt 50 (1996) ... Bruno Alm
- Avsnitt 49 (1996) ... Bruno Alm
- Avsnitt 48 (1996) ... Bruno Alm
- Avsnitt 47 (1996) ... Bruno Alm
 1995 Rederiet (TV Series)
Polis 7
- Jagad av sanningen (1995) ... Polis 7
 1994 Du bestämmer (TV Series)
Andreas
- Ingen dans på rosor (1994) ... Andreas
 1989 En herrgårdssägen (TV Movie)
 1986 Bröderna Mozart
Dancer
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(1991-92) Musical 'Grease' at the China Theatre, Stockholm, Sweden

Alternate Names:

Lars Betkhe

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mostly known for his work as a dancer, choreographer and stage/musical director. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed