STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,826 this week

Jeff Betancourt


Jeff Betancourt was born in 1970 as Jeffrey Lawrence Betancourt. He is an editor and producer, known for Knock Knock (2014), The Giver (2014) and IO (2019). See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 13 Apr 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Betancourt's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Knock Knock Editor
(2014)
The Giver Editorial Department
(2014)
IO Editor
(2019)
The Unborn Editor
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (33 credits)
 2020 Nine Days
 2019/I Mary
 2019 IO
 2018 Krypton (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2018) ... (edited by)
 2016 Get a Job
 2015 3 Generations
 2015 Poltergeist
 2014/III Knock Knock (Short)
 2014 Kristy
 2011 Terra Nova (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Genesis: Part 2 (2011)
- Genesis: Part 1 (2011)
 2009 Flashforward (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- White to Play (2009)
 2009 The Unborn
 2008 The Ruins
 2007 Boogeyman 2
 2006 The Grudge 2
 2004 The Grudge
 2003 Splitsville (TV Movie)
 2002 The Good Girl
 2001 Get Over It
 2000 Opposite Sex (TV Series)
 2000 Chuck & Buck
 1997 Star Maps
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (8 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Jeff L. Betancourt | Jeff Lawrence Betancourt | Jeffrey L. Betancourt | Jeffrey Lawrence Betancourt | Jeffrey Betancourt
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As of 2012, the films he has edited have grossed over 800 million dollars worldwide. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed