No photo available. Represent Pete Best? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,112 this week

Pete Best (II)

Pete Best was born on November 24, 1941 in Madras, India as Randolph Peter Best. He is a writer and producer, known for The Rocker (2008), Birth of the Beatles (1979) and Pssst... (1989). He has been married to Kathy since August 1963. They have two children. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 16 Mar 2015
 
a list of 73 people
created 3 days ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pete Best's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Rocker Himself
(2008)
Birth of the Beatles Miscellaneous Crew
(1979)
Pssst... Himself - Guest
(1992)
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2005 Best of the Beatles (Video documentary)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Portrayals | 3 Interviews | 3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You know, Brian Epstein, Stu, John Lennon and George Harrison are all gone. I am still in love with the woman I married 42 years ago. I have two beautiful daughters and four wonderful grandkids and a band I love making music with. As long as I have my health, I'm just going to keep on going. See more »

Trivia:

Has two brothers, Rory and Roag See more »

Nickname:

The Fifth Beatle

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed