No photo available. Represent Anne-Marie Besse? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 123,850 this week

Anne-Marie Besse

Anne-Marie Besse was born on November 8, 1951. She is an actress, known for La conquête du ciel (1980), Monsieur de Pourceaugnac (1985) and Un juge, un flic (1977). She was previously married to Sylvain Joubert. See full bio »

Born:

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch the biggest recent trailers in the shortest amount of time: The Predator, Instant Family, Goosebumps 2, and "Deadly Class."

Watch now

Emmy Stars on the Red Carpet

Missed a moment from the Emmys red carpet? We've got it covered.

Relive the red carpet now!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anne-Marie Besse's work have you seen?

Known For

La conquête du ciel
(1980)
Un juge, un flic
Un juge, un flic Chantal Gaillac-Fontanes
(1979)
Max mon amour
Max mon amour Suzanne
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2009-2010 Avocats & associés (TV Series)
Mère Supérieure / Religieuse hospice
- Cavale (2010) ... Mère Supérieure (as Anne-Marie Besse-Joubert)
- Abus dangereux (2009) ... Religieuse hospice (as Anne-Marie Besse-Joubert)
 2006 Julie Lescaut (TV Series)
Patricia Derhuns
- Le droit de tuer (2006) ... Patricia Derhuns
 2005 Frappes interdites (TV Movie)
La juge
 1997 Les boeuf-carottes (TV Series)
Évelyne Touserie
- Émotions fortes (1997) ... Évelyne Touserie
 1994 Les yeux d'Hélène (TV Series)
Femme hôpital
- Episode #1.4 (1994) ... Femme hôpital
 1994 La couleur du mensonge (TV Movie)
Florence
 1991 Ins Blaue (TV Movie)
Nicole
 1989 Le masque (TV Series)
Hilde
- La danse de Salomé (1989) ... Hilde
 1988 L'affaire Saint-Romans (TV Mini-Series)
Lyliane Saint-Romans
 1986 Félicien Grevèche (TV Mini-Series)
Anne-Isabelle de Sarans
 1986 Max mon amour
Suzanne
 1985 Monsieur de Pourceaugnac
Lucette
 1985 Les cinq dernières minutes (TV Series)
 1984 Messieurs les jurés (TV Series)
Yvette Laguépie
- L'affaire Montagnac (1984) ... Yvette Laguépie
 1984 Le scénario défendu (TV Movie)
Geneviève
 1983 La vitesse du vent (TV Movie)
La secrétaire
 1982 La petite fille dans un paysage bleu (TV Movie)
La maîtresse
 1982 Non récupérables (TV Movie)
Martine
 1982 Marcheloup (TV Mini-Series)
Rose Chambarcaud
 1980 La conquête du ciel (TV Mini-Series)
Louise
- Episode #1.4 (1980) ... Louise
- Episode #1.3 (1980) ... Louise
- Episode #1.2 (1980) ... Louise
- Episode #1.1 (1980) ... Louise
 1980 Le devine-vent (TV Movie)
Laure
 1980 Le grand Poucet (TV Movie)
Rolande de Raconval
 1979 Le tourbillon des jours (TV Mini-Series)
Juliette Fradasse
- Episode #1.6 (1979) ... Juliette Fradasse
- Episode #1.5 (1979) ... Juliette Fradasse
- Episode #1.4 (1979) ... Juliette Fradasse
- Episode #1.3 (1979) ... Juliette Fradasse
- Episode #1.2 (1979) ... Juliette Fradasse
 1979 Un juge, un flic (TV Series)
Chantal Gaillac-Fontanes
- Un alibi en béton (1979) ... Chantal Gaillac-Fontanes
 1978 Le temps d'une République (TV Series)
Mireille
- Le bord de la mer (1978) ... Mireille
 1978 Médecins de nuit (TV Series)
Tania
- Anne (1978) ... Tania
 1977 Un amour de jeunesse (TV Movie)
Alberte
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anne-Marie B. | Anne-Marie Bess | Anne-Marie Besse-Joubert
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed