No photo available. Represent Jacques Besnard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 207,058 this week

Jacques Besnard (I) (1929–2013)

Jacques Besnard was born on July 15, 1929 in Le Petit-Quevilly, Seine-Inférieure [now Seine-Maritime], France. He was a director and assistant director, known for The Restaurant (1966), Le fou du labo IV (1967) and C'est pas parce qu'on n'a rien à dire qu'il faut fermer sa gueule! (1975). He died on November 9, 2013 in France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 84) in France

Paula Patton Stops 'Traffik' on "The IMDb Show"

Paula Patton discusses her new movie Traffik, and the Super Troopers 2 cast share their essential 4/20 movie & TV picks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1933 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacques Besnard's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (16 credits)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Besnard | Jacques Treyens
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of writer-director 'Éric Besnard'.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page