No photo available. Represent Elvin Besikcioglu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,417 this week

Elvin Besikcioglu

Elvin Besikcioglu was born in 1972 in Turkey. She is an actress, known for Fasulye (2000), Behzat Ç.: Bir Ankara Polisiyesi (2010) and Cumhuriyet (1998). See full bio »

Born:

in Turkey

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing features such as A.X.L. await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elvin Besikcioglu's work have you seen?

Known For

Fasulye
Fasulye The girl
(2000)
Cumhuriyet
Cumhuriyet Afet Inan
(1998)
Kasirga insanlari
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2011 Mor Menekseler (TV Series)
Faika (2011)
 2010-2011 Behzat Ç.: Bir Ankara Polisiyesi (TV Series)
Ceyda
- Tehlikeli Iliskiler (2011) ... Ceyda
- Geride Kalanlar (2010) ... Ceyda
- Cevapsiz Sorular (2010) ... Ceyda
- Taban Girmek (2010) ... Ceyda
- Geçmisin Gölgesi (2010) ... Ceyda
 2005 Ne seninle ne sensiz (TV Mini-Series)
 2004 Kasirga insanlari (TV Mini-Series)
Deniz
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Deniz
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Deniz
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Deniz
 2000 Fasulye
The girl
 1998 Cumhuriyet
Afet Inan
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elvin Deflikçioglu

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed