STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 987 this week

Marcheline Bertrand (1950–2007)


Marcheline Bertrand was born on May 9, 1950 in Blue Island, Illinois, USA. She was an actress and producer, known for Lookin' to Get Out (1982), The Man Who Loved Women (1983) and Ironside (1967). She was previously married to Tom Bessamra and Jon Voight. She died on January 27, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 24 May 2019
 
a list of 533 people
created 29 Jul 2012
 
a list of 92 people
created 27 Dec 2018
 
a list of 216 people
created 26 Mar 2020
 
a list of 14 people
created 20 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcheline Bertrand's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Lookin' to Get Out Girl in Jeep
(1982)
Ironside Connie
(1971)
Trudell Producer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1982 Lookin' to Get Out
Girl in Jeep
 1971 Ironside (TV Series)
Connie
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2005 Trudell (Documentary) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2017 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #36.228 (2017) ... Self
 2005 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Angelina Jolie (2005) ... Self
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-sister-in-law of Chip Taylor. See more »

Nickname:

Great Lady

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed