STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 464 this week

Mike Berry (I)


Mike Berry was born on September 24, 1942 in Northampton, Northamptonshire, England as Michael Hubert Bourne. He is an actor, known for Are You Being Served? (1972), Das Leben ist eine Baustelle. (1997) and Worzel Gummidge (1979). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 12 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 116 people
created 25 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Berry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Are You Being Served? Mr. Spooner
(1981-1985)
Worzel Gummidge Mr. Peters
(1979-1981)
Love Potion Soundtrack
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 1999 Julie and the Cadillacs
Mac MacDonald
 1995 The Bill (TV Series)
Petrol station manager
- Heart of Gold (1995) ... Petrol station manager
 1989 Dramarama (TV Series)
Dad
- Codzmorf (1989) ... Dad
 1989 Spin Off (TV Series)
Hank Mabey
- Episode #1.25 (1989) ... Hank Mabey
 1981-1985 Are You Being Served? (TV Series)
Mr. Spooner
- The Pop Star (1985) ... Mr. Spooner
- Friends and Neighbours (1985) ... Mr. Spooner
- The Night Club (1985) ... Mr. Spooner
- Gambling Fever (1985) ... Mr. Spooner
- The Hold Up (1985) ... Mr. Spooner
 1983 Knees-Up (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1983)
 1979-1981 Worzel Gummidge (TV Series)
Mr. Peters
- Worzel's Birthday (1981) ... Mr. Peters
- The Golden Hind (1981) ... Mr. Peters
- A Cup 'O Tea and a Slice 'O Cake (1980) ... Mr. Peters
- Choir Practice (1980) ... Mr. Peters
- Worzel's Wager (1980) ... Mr. Peters
 1981 The Olympian Way (TV Series)
Phil Hewlett
- Happy Birthday (1981) ... Phil Hewlett
 1973 Whodunnit? (TV Series)
Fashion Show Attendee
- Crime After a Fashion (1973) ... Fashion Show Attendee (uncredited)
 1954 Prisoner of War
Laverne Corlane (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In 1980 he had a chart success with the 1913 song "The Sunshine of Your Smile" (lyrics by Leonard Cook; music by Lilian Ray). See more »

Official Sites:

mikeberry.net

Alternate Names:

Mike Berry and the Outlaws

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

With the death of Nicholas Smith on December 6, 2015, Berry is the last surviving regular cast member of Are You Being Served? (1972). See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed