No photo available. Represent Dave Berry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,169 this week

Dave Berry (II)

Dave Berry was born on February 6, 1941 in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England as David Holgate Grundy. See full bio »

What's On Kristen Bell's Watchlist?

"The Good Place" star Kristen Bell can't get enough of "Castle Rock," but what other titles are on her watchlist?

Find out

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Berry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Crying Game Soundtrack
(1992)
Shindig! Himself - Singer
(1965-1966)
(1966)
Night Club Actor
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2018 The Bromley Boys (performer: "Little Things")
 1993 Heartbeat (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Speed Kills (1993) ... (performer: "The Crying Game" - uncredited)
 1992 The Crying Game (performer: "The Crying Game")
 1967 Poor Cow (performer: "The Crying Game" - uncredited)
 1966 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.27 (1966) ... (performer: "Mama" - uncredited)
 1965-1966 Shindig! (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes)
- Beach Boys, Shangi-Las, the Ikettes and Wayne Fontana (1966) ... (performer: "Little Things")
- Episode #1.46 (1965) ... (performer: "Memphis")
- Episode #1.41 (1965) ... (performer: "The Crying Game", "One Heart Between Two")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

cryinggame.co.uk

Alternate Names:

Manfred Mann
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Today's guitar bands have taken their influences from the '60s and that's fantastic. I'm just glad that the days of pompous guitar bands like U2 are behind us. (Speaking in 2007)

Trivia:

British singer/guitarist who had three top ten hits in the 1960s: "The Crying Game" (5) in 1964, "Little Things" (5) in 1965 and "Mama" (5) in 1966.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed