No photo available. Represent Luciano Berriatúa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 333,973 this week

Luciano Berriatúa

Luciano Berriatúa was born on April 1, 1949 in Madrid, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Shadow of the Vampire (2000), Duma el silencioso (1972) and El alquimista (1971). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luciano Berriatúa's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Shadow of the Vampire Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)
(1972)
El alquimista Director
(1971)
El lado oscuro Director
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2008 Die Sprache der Schatten: Murnau - Die frühen Werke (Video documentary short)
 2004 Tartüff, der verschollene Film (Video documentary short)
 2003 Der letzte Mann - Das Making of (Video documentary short)
 2002 Los 5 Faust de F.W. Murnau (Video documentary)
 1989 La dama del bosque (Short)
 1979 El buscón
 1972 Duma el silencioso (Short)
 1971 El alquimista (Short)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Luciano Berriatua
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Zoe Berriatúa

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed