STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,997 this week

Caron Bernstein


Caron Bernstein was born on August 16, 1970 in Johannesburg, South Africa. She is an actress, known for Resident Evil: Extinction (2007), Grand Champion (2002) and Who's the Man? (1993). She has been married to Andrew Schupak since July 17, 2009. They have one child. She was previously married to Richard Kruspe. See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 170 people
created 03 Nov 2013
 
list image
a list of 2460 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 1682 people
created 10 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Caron Bernstein's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2007)
Grand Champion Connie Shure
(2002)
(1993)
Waxwork II: Lost in Time The Master's Girl
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2015 Fall 4 You (Short)
Veruka
 2005 Indiscretion (101) (Short)
Kristin
 2002 Operation Midnight Climax
Kali 'Bondgirl' Bond
 2002 Grand Champion
Connie Shure
 1997 Business for Pleasure (TV Movie)
Isabel
 1994-1996 Red Shoe Diaries (TV Series)
Frances / Lily
- Art of Loneliness (1996) ... Frances
- The Game (1994) ... Lily
 1994 New York Undercover (TV Series)
Patricia
- Missing (1994) ... Patricia
 1993 Who's the Man?
Kelly
 1992 Waxwork II: Lost in Time
The Master's Girl (as Caron K. Berstein)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2007 Resident Evil: Extinction (lyrics: "My World")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2018 Wasted Talent (Documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

C. Bernstein | Caron K. Berstein
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her first child at age 39, a son Jett Peter Schupak on March 19, 2010. Child's father is her second husband, Andrew Schupak. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed