Carl Bernstein (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,148 this week
Carl Bernstein was born on February 14, 1944 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. He is known for All the President's Men (1976), Untitled David Simon/Capitol Hill Project and The Final Days (1989). He has been married to Christine Kuehbeck since July 2003. He was previously married to Nora Ephron and Carol Honsa. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 25 Aug 2020
 
a list of 34 people
created 19 Sep 2019
 
a list of 1097 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 4311 people
created 30 Oct 2020
 
a list of 13 people
created 05 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carl Bernstein's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 1989 The Final Days (TV Movie) (book)
 1976 All the President's Men (book)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (78 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Biography (of Hillary Clinton): "Woman in Charge"

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Print Biography | 2 Portrayals | 2 Interviews | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Cal Bernstein

Spouse:

Christine Kuehbeck | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The lowest form of popular culture - lack of information, misinformation, disinformation and a contempt for the truth or the reality of most people's lives - has overrun real journalism. See more »

Trivia:

Former son-in-law of Henry Ephron and Phoebe Ephron. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed