STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 677,163 this week

Lennart Bernadotte (1909–2004)


Lennart Bernadotte was born on May 8, 1909 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden as Gustaf Lennart Nicolaus Paul Bernadotte. He was a director and actor, known for Kärlek och allsång (1944), En dag med kungen (1940) and Waldemarsudde (1943). He was married to Sonja Anita Maria Haunz and Karin Emma Louise Nissvandt. He died on December 21... See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lennart Bernadotte's work have you seen?

Known For

(1944)
(1940)
Waldemarsudde Director
(1943)
Havets melodi Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1934)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 1951 De historiska minnenas stad (Documentary short)
 1948 I södra halvklotets största hamn (Documentary short)
 1947 Weekend i Nizza (Documentary short)
 1947 Djurliv på Skansen (Documentary short)
 1943 Waldemarsudde (Short)
 1941 Klart. Tåg ut! (Documentary short)
 1940 En dag med kungen (Short)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Graf Lennart Bernadotte | Count of Wisborg
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed