Silvio Berlusconi


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,420 this week
Silvio Berlusconi was born on September 29, 1936 in Milan, Lombardy, Italy. He is a producer, known for Mediterraneo (1991), Folks! (1992) and Man Trouble (1992). He was previously married to Veronica Lario and Carla Elvira Lucia Dall'Oglio. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 58 people
created 20 Mar 2019
 
list image
a list of 10 people
created 28 Mar 2019
 
a list of 72 people
created 09 Dec 2010
 
a list of 131 people
created 29 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Silvio Berlusconi's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Mediterraneo Producer
(1991)
Folks! Producer
(1992)
Man Trouble Producer
(1992)
Micaela Producer
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 1994 Beyond the Horizon (TV Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1994) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (1994) ... (producer)
- Más allá del horizonte (1994) ... (producer)
 1992 Micaela (TV Series) (producer - 180 episodes)
- Episode #1.180 (1992) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.179 (1992) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.177 (1992) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.178 (1992) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.176 (1992) ... (producer)
 1992 Man Trouble (executive producer)
 1992 Folks! (executive producer)
 1991 Mediterraneo (producer)
 1989 Preferisco Vivere (TV Movie) (producer)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (39 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote the tribute for US President George W. Bush's inclusion in Time magazine's "100 Most Influential People in the World" (Leaders & Revolutionaries section / May 12, 2008).

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 5 Print Biographies | 19 Articles | 9 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

On. Silvio Berlusconi

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on appointing fifty deputies to government from his advertising company] I'm like Prince Charming. They were pumpkins and I turned them into parliamentarians. See more »

Trivia:

Grandfather of Eleonora's children: Riccardo and Flora Binns; Barbara's children: Alessandro and Edoardo Valaguzza, Leone and Francesco Amos Guerrieri; Piersilvio's children: Lorenzo Mattia, Sofia Valentina, and Lucrezia Vittoria; Marina's children: Gabriele and Silvio Vanadia. Former brother-in-law of Mariella Bocciardo and Antonia Rosa Costanzo. Uncle of Alessia, Luna Roberta, Davide Luigi and ... See more »

Nickname:

Berlusca See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed