Brigid Berlin

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 43,678 this week
Trailer
1:51 | Trailer
Brigid Berlin was born on September 6, 1939 in New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Bad (1977), Serial Mom (1994) and Ciao Manhattan (1972). See full bio »
1 video »

Comic-Con: All Aboard the IMDboat

What a wild San Diego Comic-Con it has been so far! Have a look at the celebrity guests who have joined us on the IMDboat, as well as the other sights and sounds from this year's fest.

Browse our Comic-Con guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 25 Aug 2015
 
a list of 59 people
created 06 Sep 2015
 
a list of 478 people
created 10 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brigid Berlin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bad Estelle
(1977)
Serial Mom Mean Lady
(1994)
(1972)
Pecker Super Market Rich Lady
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2008 The Feature
 1998 Pecker
Super Market Rich Lady
 1994 Serial Mom
Mean Lady
 1987 The Critical Years (Short)
Mother
 1977 Bad
Estelle (as Brigid Polk)
 1972 Ciao Manhattan
Brigid (as Brigid Polk)
 1971 Women in Revolt
Bar Owner (uncredited)
 1970 School Play
Minima (as Brigid Polk)
 1968 The Loves of Ondine
Wife to Ondine (as Brigid Polk)
 1967 Tub Girls (as Brigid Polk)
 1967 ****
Ondine's Wife (as Brigid Polk)
 1967 Imitation of Christ
Mother (as Brigit Polk)
 1967 The Nude Restaurant
Girl in tub (as Brigid Polk)
 1967 Bike Boy
Woman with husband (as Brigid Polk)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bridgit Polk | Brigid Polk | Brigit Polk

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Mother was a New York society girl. She smoked. She didn't read books. She went to every fashion show because Daddy ran the show at Hearst. He got the company out of debt; he sold off newspapers to buy television stations. When Patty Hearst was kidnapped, he held the purse strings, and he was reluctant to give up the ransom money to get her back. See more »

Trivia:

She was one of the few superstars who remained a regular friend of Andy Warhol until his death. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed