No photo available. Represent Gábor Berkes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,769,807 this week

Gábor Berkes (I)

Gábor Berkes was born on December 31, 1961 in Debrecen, Hungary. He is a composer and actor, known for Apám beájulna (2003), Down by Love (2003) and Egy bolond százat csinál (2006). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gábor Berkes's work have you seen?

Known For

Apám beájulna
Apám beájulna Composer
(2003)
Down by Love
Down by Love Sound Department
(2003)
Kaland
Kaland Composer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (22 credits)
 2014 Idegenek (TV Short)
 2011 Kaland
 2011 Keleti pu. (TV Movie)
 2011 Team Building
 2011 A titkos szám (TV Movie)
 2009 Miss Plastic - A szikék szépe (Documentary)
 2009 Szuperbojz
 2009 Papírkutyák
 2001 Elsö generáció (TV Series)
 2001 Kvartett
 2000 Egerszegi (Video documentary)
 1999 Hippolyt
 1998 Ürgammák, Avagy a 0. Verzió (TV Movie)
 1998 TV a város szélén (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Toppantó (1998)
- Adás indul! (1998)
 1995-1997 Ürgammák (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Honvágy (1997)
- Hipertérugrás (1996)
- Amatörök (1996)
- Véres fordulat (1996)
 1987 S.O.S. Szobafogság! (TV Movie)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gabi Berkes | Berkes Gabi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page