No photo available. Represent Lara Berk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,443 this week

Lara Berk

Lara Berk was born in 1972 in Short Hills, New Jersey, USA as Lara Berkelhammer. She is an actress, known for Annie (1982), Preppies (1984) and Young People's Specials (1984). She is married to Mathew Glazier. They have one child. See full bio »

10 Best Moments From the 2021 Emmys

Check out the funniest acceptance speeches and most moving highlights from the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 17 Jan 2018
 
a list of 34 images
created 06 Dec 2018
 
a list of 66 people
created 17 Dec 2019
 
a list of 1780 images
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 8 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lara Berk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Annie Tessie
(1982)
Preppies Kiki Dumont
(1984)
Lights, Camera, Annie! Self / Tessie
(1982)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1984 Young People's Specials (TV Series)
Debbie
- Grandma Didn't Wave Back (1984) ... Debbie
 1984 Preppies
Kiki Dumont
 1982 Annie
Tessie
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2017 Good Morning Britain (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 8 June 2017 (2017) ... (performer: "It's the Hard-Knock Life" - uncredited)
 1982 Annie (performer: "It's The Hard-Knock Life", "Sandy", "Maybe (Reprise)", "You're Never Fully Dressed Without A Smile (Dressed Children)", "Finale Medley: I Don't Need Anything But You/We Got Annie/Tomorrow" - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1982 Lights, Camera, Annie! (TV Movie documentary)
Self / Tessie
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Lara Berk had a major role in Really Rosie, an off-Broadway children's musical, in the summer of 1980. See more »

Alternate Names:

Lara Glazier

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Spouse:

Mathew Glazier  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father is Ed Berkelhammer a psychiatrist, mother is a social worker. Has a sister, Melissa, who is 2 and 1/2 years younger.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed