Jaime Bergman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 623 this week
Trailer
2:56 | Trailer
Jaime Bergman was born in Salt Lake City, Utah, on September 23, 1975. If people don't recognize Bergman as the 1999 St. Pauli Girl, representing St. Pauli beer, they are sure to recall that she was the January 1999 Playboy Playmate of the Month; the 45th Anniversary Playmate. Bergman, putting her talent and assets to good use, has also appeared ... See full bio »

5 Travel Inspired Streaming Picks

If you have wanderlust, check out our five movie and TV picks to take you on a virtual journey.

Watch the video

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Gone in 60 Seconds
Fri, Mar 05 10:30 PM PST on USA (040)
Gone in 60 Seconds
Sat, Mar 06 3:00 PM PST on USA (040)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 10 Nov 2014
 
a list of 38 people
created 06 Jan 2016
 
a list of 4260 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
list image
a list of 1502 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 123 people
created 11 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jaime Bergman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Son of the Beach B.J. Cummings
(2000-2002)
Bones Dawn Skaggs
(2017)
(2004)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2017 Bones (TV Series)
Dawn Skaggs
 2010 Screwball: The Ted Whitfield Story
Kim Dominguez
 2004 Boa vs. Python (Video)
Monica
 2004 Angel (TV Series)
Amanda
- Time Bomb (2004) ... Amanda
 2004 It's All Relative (TV Series)
Sasha
- Who's Camping Now (2004) ... Sasha
 2004 DysEnchanted (Short)
Alice
 2003 Knee High P.I. (TV Movie)
Candi Macintyre
 2003 DarkWolf (Video)
McGowan
 2003 Pauly Shore Is Dead
Zoey Abernacky
 2002 Dawson's Creek (TV Series)
Denise
- Ego Tripping at the Gates of Hell (2002) ... Denise
 2000-2002 Son of the Beach (TV Series)
B.J. Cummings
- Bad News, Mr. Johnson (2002) ... B.J. Cummings
- Jailhouse Notch: Part 2 (2002) ... B.J. Cummings
- Taco Lips Now: Part 1 (2002) ... B.J. Cummings
- The Long Hot Johnson (2002) ... B.J. Cummings
- Empty the Dragon (2002) ... B.J. Cummings
 2001 Soulkeeper
Buxom Blonde
 2001 Virgins
Melissa
 2000/I Daybreak
Suzy
 2000 Gone in 60 Seconds
Blonde in Drag Race
 2000 Shasta McNasty (TV Series)
Girl #2
- Leo Is a Pain in My Ass (2000) ... Girl #2
 2000 Brutally Normal (TV Series)
Merrill
- Mouth Full of Warm Roses (2000) ... Merrill
 1999 Any Given Sunday
Party Girl
 1999 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Trish Jansen
- The Loo-Ouch (1999) ... Trish Jansen
 1999 Love Boat: The Next Wave (TV Series)
Woman
- Trances of a Lifetime (1999) ... Woman
 1999 Speedway Junky
Bombshell #1
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Dr Pepper (2000) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Interview | 4 Articles | 27 Pictorials | 16 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jaime Bergman-Boreanaz | Jaime Boreanaz

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Niece-in-law of Art Moore. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed