No photo available. Represent Harold Bergman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,749 this week

Harold Bergman

Harold Bergman was born in 1920 in the USA. He is an actor, known for Cocoon (1985), Cocoon: The Return (1988) and Harry & Son (1984). See full bio »

Born:

in USA
1 photo »

Do "Westworld" Androids Watch TV?

When he's not playing a sentient robot, "Westworld" star Jeffrey Wright watches TV like the rest of us.

What's on his Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harold Bergman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cocoon Reverend
(1985)
Cocoon: The Return Dr. Erwin
(1988)
Harry & Son Night Watchman
(1984)
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2000 Dawson's Creek (TV Series)
Elderly Reverend
- True Love (2000) ... Elderly Reverend
 1996 Exit (Video)
Mr. Versage
 1994 Wreckage
Sir Andrews
 1994 Radioland Murders
Affiliate
 1993 Staying Afloat (TV Movie)
Arthur Nelson
 1993 Moon Over Miami (TV Series)
Jerry Dance
- If You Only Knew (1993) ... Jerry Dance
 1993 South Beach (TV Series)
Gramps
- Stake Out (1993) ... Gramps
 1993 Matlock (TV Series)
Brian Morrell
- The Debt (1993) ... Brian Morrell
 1993 Key West (TV Series)
Irb Hubble
- Pieces of a Man (1993) ... Irb Hubble
 1992 Le Grand Pardon II
Judge
 1992 A Mother's Right: The Elizabeth Morgan Story (TV Movie)
Vincent Foretich
 1992 Swamp Thing (TV Series)
Carl Mirador
- Mirador's Brain (1992) ... Carl Mirador
 1991 Off and Running
Sy
 1991 American Playhouse (TV Series)
Heshy (segment "Yiddish")
- The Sunset Gang (1991) ... Heshy (segment "Yiddish")
 1990 Somebody Has to Shoot the Picture (TV Movie)
Judge Landis
 1989 B.L. Stryker (TV Series)
Graham Carpenter
- The King of Jazz (1989) ... Graham Carpenter
 1989 Roxanne: The Prize Pulitzer (TV Movie)
Dr. Kahn
 1988 Cocoon: The Return
Dr. Erwin
 1986 Whoops Apocalypse
Desk Clerk
 1986 Aladdin
Surgeon (uncredited)
 1986 The Whoopee Boys
Adm. Storey
 1986 Charley Hannah (TV Movie)
 1985 Miami Supercops
Commissioner Reisner (uncredited)
 1985 The Heavenly Kid
Mr. Finley
 1985 Cocoon
Reverend
 1984-1985 Miami Vice (TV Series)
Court Usher - Administring Oath / Judge Sumner D. Rupp
- Lombard (1985) ... Court Usher - Administring Oath (uncredited)
- Brother's Keeper (1984) ... Judge Sumner D. Rupp
 1984 Non c'è due senza quattro
Managing director of the 'double agency'
 1984 Harry & Son
Night Watchman
 1983 A Night in Heaven
Mr. Sladkis
 1983 Go for It
Sam (uncredited)
 1983 Thieves and Robbers
Priest (uncredited)
 1982 Little Gloria... Happy at Last (TV Movie)
Frank Crocker (uncredited)
 1981 Freddie of the Jungle
Barney
 1981 Nobody's Perfekt
Captain
 1980 Super Fuzz
Priest (uncredited)
 1980 The Final Countdown
Bellman
 1980 The Ordeal of Dr. Mudd (TV Movie)
Undersecretary
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Hal

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed