STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,482 this week

Anna Bergman (I)


Anna Bergman was born on May 5, 1948 in Stockholm, Sweden. She is an actress, known for Mind Your Language (1977), Fanny and Alexander (1982) and The Wild Geese (1978). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1395 people
created 08 Mar 2019
 
a list of 121 people
created 05 May 2015
 
a list of 903 people
created 20 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anna Bergman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mind Your Language Ingrid Svenson
(1978-1986)
Fanny and Alexander Hanna Schwartz - Teatern
(1982)
The Wild Geese Sonny's Girlfriend
(1978)
Paradiso Blu Karen
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1990 Avalon
Alice as a Young Woman
 1978-1986 Mind Your Language (TV Series)
Ingrid Svenson
- Episode #4.13 (1986) ... Ingrid Svenson
- Episode #4.12 (1986) ... Ingrid Svenson
- Episode #4.11 (1986) ... Ingrid Svenson
- Everybody's Out (1986) ... Ingrid Svenson
- Wedding Fever (1986) ... Ingrid Svenson
 1985 Dutch Girls (TV Movie)
1st Prostitute
 1983 Keep It in the Family (TV Series)
Ingrid
- Too Many Cooks (1983) ... Ingrid
 1982 Fanny and Alexander
Hanna Schwartz - Teatern
 1982 Nutcracker
Tashi
 1980 Paradiso Blu
Karen
 1979 Undercover Lover
Hotel Receptionist
 1978 The Wild Geese
Sonny's Girlfriend
 1978 What's Up Superdoc!
First maid
 1977 Come Play with Me
Nanette
 1976 Queen Kong
Crew Girl (uncredited)
 1976 Intimate Games
Suzy
 1975 Penelope Pulls It Off
Penelope Charterley
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1995 Doing Rude Things (TV Special documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel: "Crooks"

Publicity Listings:

10 Pictorials | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Half-sister of Daniel Bergman, Lena Bergman and Linn Ullmann. See more »

Nickname:

Pequenita

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed